(Work permit, Study Permit, Visitor Visa/Super Visa)
Eligibility:

Temporary Residence in Canada refers to people who wish to come to Canada to visit, work or study. Canada is a great place to work, study and visit. Thousands of people from all over to world come to Canada each year. However getting a Visa for Canada is not as easy as it seems. It is essential to have the paper work for your Visa in a perfect order otherwise you could find yourself turned away at the Embassy or even at the Canadian border. Therefore it is essential you learn as much as you can about the type of visa you are applying for and what is involved.

Work Permit: If you wish to work in Canada temporarily, in most cases, you are required to apply for Work Permits.

Study Permit: If you wish to study in Canada, then you must apply for a Study permit.

Visitor Visa: If you wish to visit Canada, then you require Visitor Visas, unless you are citizens of visa exempt countries.

Super Visa: If you wish to visit your children/grandchildren in Canada, you may be eligible to apply for the Parent and Grandparent Super Visa, which is valid for up to 10 years and allows an applicant to remain in Canada for up to 24 months at a time without the need for renewal of their status.

Whether you wish to visit, study or work in Canada you must satisfy a visa officer that your intention in coming to Canada is temporary and that you will leave upon the expiry of your visitor status. In many cases, this means that you should show sufficient ties to your home country and that you are able to financially support yourself during your visit.

If you need assistance in filing your application for Work permit, Study Permit or Visitor Visa/Super Visa, Contact us at 001-778-881-6409 or email us at doortocanada@hotmail.com

Take a FREE Assessment