DTC Immigration Ltd., Surrey
If you have been working in Canada, you could qualify to make Canada your permanent home under Canadian Experience Class.
Eligibility:

To be eligible to apply for permanent resident status through the Canadian Experience Class (CEC):

  1. You must have at least 12 months of full-time or an equal amount in part-time skilled work experience in Canada in the three years before you apply and you must have acquired your experience while you had the proper work permits or authorizations.

  2. You must also meet the minimum language requirement for your job in one of Canada’s two official languages.

To prove your language skills, you must take a language test from an agency designated by CIC. The expected level of ability in English or French will vary according to your occupation.

If you gained your skilled work experience in Canada in a NOC 0 or A job, you must meet the minimum level of CLB 7 in either English or French for all four language abilities.

If you gained your skilled work experience in Canada in a NOC B job, you must meet the minimum level of CLB 5 in either English or French for all four language abilities.

For more information contact us at 001-778-881-6409 or send us an email at doortocanada@hotmail.com or fill an FREE ASSESSMENT form.

For Free Canada Visa Guidance Call 001-778-881-6409 or Take FREE Assessment