DTC Immigration Ltd., Surrey
Immigrant Investor Venture Capital Pilot Program:

Applicant must have a personal net worth of CDN$10 million or more acquired through lawful, private sector business or investment activities and must be willing to make the non-guaranteed investment of CDN $2 million in Immigrant Investor Venture Capital fund for approximately 15 years. There is no-guarantee of a return and it is possible that applicant may lose some or all of his investment. You must meet the language and education requirement.

Start-up Visa

To be eligible to receive a Start-up Visa, you must

  1. Prove that your business is supported by a designated organization.

  2. Show that your business meet the ownership requirements.

  3. Meet the language requirement.

  4. Bring sufficient settlement funds.

Self employed

To be eligible to apply as a self-employed person, you must:

  1. have at least two years of relevant experience within last five years. The experience must be

    1. for cultural activities:

      1. two one-year periods of experience in self-employment in cultural activities, or

      2. two one-year periods of experience in participation at a world class level in cultural activities, or

      3. a combination of a one-year period of experience described in a above, and a one-year period of experience described in b above.

    2. for athletics:

      1. two one-year periods of experience in self-employment in athletics, or

      2. two one-year periods of experience in participation at a world class level in athletics, or

      3. a combination of a one-year period of experience described in a above, and a one-year period of experience described in b above, and

    3. for buying and managing a farm, two one-year periods of experience managing a farm.

  2. obtain a minimum of 35 points on selection criteria that include your education, experience, age, language abilities and adaptability

  3. have you medical exam and police clearance certificates and have enough money to support your family after you get to Canada.

Please contact us today by sending email to doortocanada@hotmail.com or by calling us at 001-778-881-6409.Fill out the FREE ASSESSMENT FORM to get started

For Free Canada Visa Guidance Call 001-778-881-6409 or Take FREE Assessment